PRIVACY AT CSMODELING.COM

csModeling.com understands and respects the privacy of its models, clients and partners, and has developed this privacy statement based on compliance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Collecting information

We may collect personal information from you from time to time. Why we are collecting personal information and how we plan to use it will be obvious when we collect the information.

We collect personal information such as your contact details, date of birth and modeling interests. We also request personal photographs for the use of model selection during the approval process. If we collect any sensitive information (as defined in the Privacy Act), if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.

Collecting your information on this website and VIP Image Studios-related websites

We collect personal information on this website when it is provided by you on a voluntary basis. When you visit our website, our Internet Service Provider (ISP) makes a record of your visit and records the following information:
  • your Internet address;
  • your domain name if applicable; and
  • the date and time of your visit to the website.
ISPs also collect information such as the pages users access, any documents they download, links from other sites they follow to reach our site, and the types of browser they use. However, this information is always anonymous and is only used for website development purposes and the compilation of statistics.

How csModeling.com uses and discloses your information

We use your information only internally to facilitate the day to day management of csModeling.com and associated events, and to enhance and develop our relationship with you.

csModeling.com may from time to time disclose only vital information to employers or strategic partners to help us maintain a successful business or promote your interests. If we do this we require these parties to protect your information the same way we do.

Information security at csModeling.com

We use a variety of electronic security measures including firewalls and secure databases to keep your personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorized use or disclosure.

The Internet is not secure. If you use the Internet to send us any information, including your e-mail address, it is sent at your own risk.

Cookies

Cookies are small messages given to your web browser by our server. The browser stores the message in a text file, and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

We make limited use of cookies on this website and do not use them to store any of your personal information. Most Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can change the settings of your browser to refuse all cookies or to notify you each time a cookie is sent to your computer, giving you the choice of whether to accept it or not.

Access

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact us to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy.

Contact csModeling.com

If you would like more information concerning how we handle your information or our approach to privacy please contact us:
 
Corporate Office Location:
 
Center Studios, Inc
2000 Auburn Drive Suite 200
One Chagrin Highlands
Beachwood, OHIO 44122 USA
Phone Contact:
 
1-866 US MODEL (1-866-876-6335)
 
Email Address:
  
staff@csmodeling.com

Contact Our Team Directly
 

Pavel Ushakov
Photographer
Event Organizer
pavel@csmodeling.com

Eric Litvak
Videographer
Post-Production
eric@csmodeling.com

Nika Ushakova
Photographer
Event Organizer
nika@csmodeling.com